PRIVACY POLICY

  • French version will follow

    This Privacy Policy describes how Coral Gardeners (“coralgardeners.org”, the “Site” or “us”), in its capacity as data controller, is particularly attentive to the protection and respect of your privacy.

    In accordance with the regulations, this privacy policy is intended to show you how we collect, use and share your Personal Data when you visit or make a purchase on the Site.

    We invite you to carefully read our privacy policy to know and understand our practices regarding the processing of your Personal Data.

    1. TERMS OF SERVICE

    GENERAL INFORMATION

    CORAL GARDENERS is a sole shareholder SARL registered under the Tahiti number D67943 in French Polynesia with a share capital of 1,000,000 FCFP, whose head office is PK 5.8 sea side in Maharepa, 98728 Moorea - French Polynesia.

    CORAL GARDENERS premises are located at PK 7.5 on the sea side in Paopao, 98728 Moorea - French Polynesia.

    Registration number in the Trade and Companies Register (RCS): TPI 2086 B
    Phone number: +689 40 56 29 29
    Email address : info@coralgardeners.org
    APE code: 9104Z

    WEBSITE EDITION & PUBLICATIONS

    The website https://www.coralgardeners.org is published by Coral Gardeners, and hosted by Shopify. (5225833) with a registered office at 33 New Montgomery St #750, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States.

    The director of the publication is Mr. Titouan BERNICOT, in his capacity as director.

    COPYRIGHT

    This site respects copyright. All content, pages, scripts, icons or sounds on this site are the property of Coral Gardeners. Any production, reproduction or representation of this site, in whole or in part, on any medium whatsoever is prohibited. Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement which may engage the civil and criminal liability of the infringer.

    It is strictly forbidden to use or reproduce the name "Coral Gardeners" or its logo, alone or in association, for any purpose whatsoever and in particular for advertising purposes without the prior written consent of Coral Gardeners.

    2. DEFINITONS

    "Personal data" or "Data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. A natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, is deemed to be an “identifiable natural person”, or to one or more specific elements specific to its physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

    "Sensitive data" is a special category of personal data. This is information that reveals racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, as well as the processing of Genetic Data, Biometric Data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, Data concerning health or Data concerning the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person. Coral Gardeners does not process any sensitive data;

    "Controller"
     means the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of processing. In this case it is support@coralgardeners.org.

    "Regulation"
     means Regulation No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of Data (RGPD) and the Data Protection Act n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 as amended.

    3. DATA COLLECTED

    When you visit our Site, we collect certain information about your device, your activity on the Site and the information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact customer support or if you contact us through the various forms available on our Site.

    In this privacy policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual as "Personal Data". See the list below for more information on what personal information we collect and why.

    CHILDREN UNDER 13 YEARS OLD

    Our Site is not intended for children under the age of 13. To our knowledge, we do not collect, use or disclose personal information from children under 13. If you believe that we have collected, used or disclosed personally identifiable information from a child under the age of 13, please contact us at support@coralgardeners.org so that we may take appropriate action.

    DATA COLLECTED FOR COMMUNICATION

    If you sign up directly for our Newsletter via the dedicated section in the footer of our Site, we will only collect your email. Your email will allow us to inform you about various topics such as special events, Coral Gardeners news, promotional offers, and ways for you to get more involved in helping us save the reef.

    You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe from the list" link at the end of every email we send.

    DATA COLLECTED BY COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKERS

    The Coral Gardeners Site uses cookies installed on your computer when you browse. A cookie is a small file that records information relating to navigation on a Site.

    Cookies allow Coral Gardeners to understand how users navigate our site, and to obtain data from which we can improve the browsing experience in the future, to identify you when you access your customer account, to keep items in your shopping cart after logging out.

    The cookies we issue allow us:
    - to maintain the proper functioning of the Site
    - to record and adapt the functions of the Site according to your browsing preferences (identification, adapt to the types of devices used)
    - to manage the acceptance and retention period of cookies

    Cookies issued by third-parties

    ANALYTICAL COOKIES

    Google Analytics, Google Tag and Facebook Pixel cookies allow us to track the audiences of our Site, to know your browsing on our Site and to generate statistical data on the uses of the Site. This allows us to improve the performance of the Site and improve the user experience.
    The Data collected may be: the version of your web browser, your IP address, your time zone or the way in which you interact with the site.

    You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
    You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

    SOCIAL MEDIA COOKIES

    While browsing our Site, you can click on the “social media” buttons to consult our Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube and Vimeo profiles. These third-party applications may place cookies to provide you with targeted advertising. By clicking on the icon corresponding to the social network, the latter is likely to identify you.

    We cannot control the process used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on our Site. We therefore invite you to consult their personal data protection policy in order to know their purpose of use as well as the browsing information they may collect.

    SHOPIFY COOKIES

    Our online store is linked and operated by Shopify. As a result, Shopify may place cookies on your computer for anything related to the functionalities related to the online store. This includes your related use of the cart, checkout, payment, your customer account credentials, or your parcel tracking preferences.

    MANAGING COOKIES

    When you visit our Site for the first time, a cookies banner is displayed indicating the purposes of cookies.

    You will find additional information on the cookie settings used by Coral Gardeners as well as the specific settings to select if you do not want us to use all or any of the aforementioned cookies in the “cookie settings” section.

    You can also deactivate the installation of "cookies" by configuring your browser to do so.

    SENSITIVE DATA

    Coral Gardeners does not process any Sensitive Data.

    DATA COLLECTED VIA FORMS

    CONTACT FORM

    When you contact us via the contact form on our Site, we collect the following Data:
    - Last name
    - First name
    - E-mail
    - Native country
    - Message

    This Data will allow us to contact you by email to respond to all requests and questions that you have in relation to the actions of Coral Gardeners or our products. This Data can also be used to subscribe to our Newsletter if you wish (see section 2.1).

    APPLICATION FORM FOR A JOB OFFER

    When you apply for a job offer via the application form on our Site, we collect the following Data:
    - Last name
    - First name
    - E-mail
    - And any other data you submit to us

    This Data will allow us to contact you by email if your profile matches our needs with respect to the job offer in question.

    DIRECT CONTACT TO CUSTOMER SUPPORT

    When you contact us at support@coralgardeners.org we collect the following information:
    - E-mail
    - Email content

    You are free to provide us with more information in the content of the email. We will use the information provided to provide you with the appropriate customer support for your request.

    DATA COLLECTED DURING AN ONLINE PURCHASE

    Our online store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with:
    - the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products to you,
    - security for all financial transactions that are carried out on our Site.

    For all actions related to the online store or customer accounts, your Data is stored in the data storage system and databases of Shopify, and in the general Shopify application. Your data is stored on a secure server protected by a firewall.

    ORDER VALIDATION PROCESS

    After creating your customer account or identifying yourself, here is the Data that Shopify collect to finalize the order.
    - Last name,
    - First name,
    - Company (optional),
    - Delivery address (address, city, country, postal code)
    - Phone number
    - Encrypted credit card information (card number, name on card, expiration date and 3-digit security code)
    - Or information about the PayPal account

    This Data will allow us to process your payment information, send you invoices and other tracking information for your orders, prepare deliveries and communicate with you.

    CONFIRMATION OF THE ORDER

    When the payment has been validated, the order is complete and Shopify stores all the Data necessary for the management and tracking of the order.

    If a delivery is necessary, the Data are sent to our subcontractors who will take care of producing and delivering the order to you. We only share strictly necessary Data with them.

    MERCHANDISE PURCHASES

    When you purchase a T-shirt or sweater from our Site, we only share the information necessary for our subcontractor to produce and deliver the product to you.

    Here is the Shared Data:
    - Last name,
    - First name,
    - E-mail address,
    - Delivery address,
    - Phone number,
    - Information on the product (s): model, size, color.

    ADOPTION OF A SUPER CORAL

    When you adopt a coral on the Site, the Data used to personalize your coral card is kept to send you news on the evolution of your adopted coral. To do this, you must give your consent when customizing the coral card.

    If you would like to receive the printed version of the coral card, we will send only the Data necessary for our subcontractor to produce and deliver the coral card to you.

    Here is the Shared Data:
    - Last name,
    - First name,
    - E-mail address,
    - Delivery address,
    - Phone number,
    - Super coral card images

    For more information, see our terms of sale.
    4. STORAGE PERIODS

    We keep Personal Information about you only for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, to meet legal retention requirements and for as long as necessary to protect our legitimate business interests.

    Personal data collected when subscribing to our newsletter will be kept by Coral Gardeners as long as the person concerned does not unsubscribe (via the unsubscribe link integrated in the newsletters).

    The validity period of a cookie is 13 months from the day on which you gave your consent to the integration of said cookie.

    The Personal Data collected through the various forms will be kept by Coral Gardeners for as long as you decide.

    The Application Data is deleted at the end of the recruitment process for the filled position.
    5. PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASES OF OUR PROCESSING

    Each Data processing pursues a specific purpose and is founded on a legal basis.

    The purposes of the processing referred to in 2.1 are:
    - Sending the newsletter to the people who made the request
    - The solicitation of these same subscribers in the context of calls to financially support the actions of Coral Gardeners.

    The processing referred to in 2.1 has as a legal basis:
    - This processing has as a legal basis the legitimate interest of Coral Gardeners and sometimes consent.

    The purposes of the processing referred to in 2.2 are:
    - Obtain statistical data

    The processing referred to in 2.2 has as a legal basis:
    - Legitimate interest of the structure

    The purposes of the processing referred to in 2.4 are:
    - Customer relationship management
    - Analyze responses to forms according to the stated purpose

    The processing referred to in 2.4 has for legal basis:
    - Legitimate interest of the structure

    The purposes of the processing referred to in 2.5 are:
    - Sending the adoption certificate to people who have sponsored
    - Sending parcels following the purchase of items on our online store
    - The conclusion of transactions made on our Site
    - Track, process and deliver orders

    The processing referred to in 2.5 has as a legal basis:
    - Execution of the sales contract

    Personal data collected will not be used for purposes other than those listed herein, unless we have obtained your consent or, if required or permitted by law.

    6. THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA

    The following can be recipients of the data collected:

    - The Coral Gardeners “communication” service to send you our news and to manage the adoption database.
    - Coral Gardeners' support service for all special requests.
    - Shopify, which is in charge of operations related to our online store as well as customer accounts. You can find out more about how Shopify uses your personal information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
    - PayPal and PayZen by OSB which are in charge of payment transactions.
    - Subcontractors are responsible for the production and delivery operations of our products.
    - Mailchimp for matters related to sending the Newsletter.
    - We may share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other legal request for information that we receive, or to protect our rights.

    In the event of reorganization or restructuring, planned or finalized, certain auditors, advisers, acquirers, may also have access to your Data.

    7. DATA TRANSFER

    Coral Gardeners undertakes not to communicate any personal data without having previously obtained your consent. However, where required or permitted by law, we may disclose certain data without your consent.

    Whenever we disclose your personal data, we will try to disclose only what is strictly necessary.

    Coral Gardeners does not transfer your Data outside of the European Union. However, it is possible that these are hosted on servers located outside the European Union.
    In this case, Coral Gardeners undertakes to take all necessary measures to preserve the integrity and security of your Data so that it is:

    Located in a state considered adequate by the European Commission.
    Sent to entities offering sufficient guarantees regarding the protection of Personal Data by the implementation and signature of standard contractual clauses approved by the European Commission.

    8. SAFETY OF TREATMENT

    Coral Gardeners ensures the treatment of your Data in complete confidentiality and security by implementing the technical and organizational measures necessary to preserve their security, confidentiality and integrity under optimal conditions.

    Only persons strictly authorized by Coral Gardeners will have access to your Data. No unauthorized third party may have access to it, except for a legal obligation incumbent on the Data Controller.

    9. YOUR RIGHTS

    In application of the Data Protection Act and the GDPR, you have at any time a right of access, modification, opposition to commercial prospecting and, in the event of legitimate reasons, the right to limit the processing of your Data and the right to request the deletion of Personal Data concerning you. You also have the right to the portability of your Data, the right to define directives concerning your Data in the event of death and the right to withdraw your consent. You can exercise your rights by writing to support@coralgardeners.org.

    If you are not satisfied with the processing of your Data or the exercise of your rights, you have the option of contacting the CNIL.

    10. UPDATE

    This Policy may be updated. Therefore, Coral Gardeners may modify this Policy at its sole discretion and without notice. According to the following foundations:
    significant changes in legislation and / or case law as well as technical standards applicable to the Information System;
    risk assessment;
    adjustments suggested by the implementation of internal information management procedures.

    Last updated: 30/11/2020.

    11. CONTACT

    For more information about our privacy practices, if you have any questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email at support@coralgardeners.org or by mail using the contact details provided below:

    PK 7.5 sea side, 98728 PAOPAO, French Polynesia.

    -----------------

    Cette politique de confidentialité décrit comment Coral Gardeners (“coralgardeners.org”, le “Site” ou “nous”), en sa qualité de responsable de traitement, est particulièrement attentif à la protection et au respect de votre vie privée.

    Conformément à la réglementation, la présente politique de confidentialité a vocation à vous présenter la manière dont nous collectons, utilisons et partageons vos Données à caractère personnel lorsque vous visitez ou effectuez un achat sur le Site.

    Nous vous invitons à lire attentivement notre politique de confidentialité pour connaître et comprendre nos pratiques quant aux traitements de vos Données personnelles.

    1. MENTIONS LÉGALES

    RENSEIGNEMENTS GÉNÉRAUX

    CORAL GARDENERS est une SARL à associé unique enregistrée sous le numéro Tahiti D67943 en Polynésie française avec un capital social de 1 000 000 FCFP, dont le siège social est PK 5,8 côté mer à Maharepa, 98728 Moorea - Polynésie française.

    Les locaux de CORAL GARDENERS sont situés PK 7,5 côté mer à Paopao, 98728 Moorea - Polynésie française.

    Numéro d'inscription au registre du commerce et des sociétés (RCS): TPI 2086 B
    Numéro de téléphone : +689 40 56 29 29
    Adresse de messagerie : info@coralgardeners.org
    Code APE : 9104Z

    EDITION DU SITE ET PUBLICATIONS

    Le site web https://www.coralgardeners.orgest édité par Coral Gardeners, et hébergé par Shopify. (5225833) dont le siège social est situé au 33 New Montgomery St #750, San Francisco, CA 94105, United States.

    Le directeur de la publication est Monsieur Titouan BERNICOT, en sa qualité de dirigeant.

    DROITS D’AUTEUR

    Ce site respecte le droit d’auteur. L’ensemble des contenus, pages, scripts, icônes ou sons de ce site sont la propriété de Coral Gardeners. Toute production, reproduction ou représentation de ce site, en tout ou partie, sur quelque support que ce soit est interdite. Le non-respect de cette interdiction constitue une contrefaçon pouvant engager la responsabilité civile et pénale du contrefacteur.

    Il est strictement interdit d’utiliser ou de reproduire le nom « Coral Gardeners » ou son logo, seuls ou associés, à quelque titre que ce soit et notamment à des fins publicitaires sans l’accord préalable écrit de Coral Gardeners.

    2. DÉFINITIONS

    “Données à caractère personnel” ou “Données” désigne toute information se rapportant à une personne physique identifiée ou identifiable. Est réputée être une «personne physique identifiable» une personne physique qui peut être identifiée, directement ou indirectement, notamment par référence à un identifiant, tel qu'un nom, un numéro d'identification, des données de localisation, un identifiant en ligne, ou à un ou plusieurs éléments spécifiques propres à son identité physique, physiologique, génétique, psychique, économique, culturelle ou sociale.

    « Données sensibles » forment une catégorie particulière des données personnelles. Ce sont des informations qui révèlent l'origine raciale ou ethnique, les opinions politiques, les convictions religieuses ou philosophiques ou l'appartenance syndicale, ainsi que le traitement des Données génétiques, des Données biométriques aux fins d'identifier une personne physique de manière unique, des Données concernant la santé ou des Données concernant la vie sexuelle ou l'orientation sexuelle d'une personne physique. Coral Gardeners ne traite aucune donnée sensible;

    « Responsable du traitement » désigne la personne physique ou morale, l'autorité publique, le service ou un autre organisme qui, seul ou conjointement avec d'autres, détermine les finalités et les moyens du traitement. En l’espèce il s’agit de support@coralgardeners.org.

    « Réglementation » désigne le Règlement n° 2016/679 du Parlement européen et du Conseil du 27 avril 2016 relatif à la protection des personnes physiques à l’égard du traitement des Données à caractère personnel et à la libre circulation des Données (RGPD) et la Loi informatique et liberté n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée.

    3. DONNÉES RECUEILLIES

    Lorsque vous visitez notre Site, nous collectons certaines informations sur votre appareil, votre activité sur le Site et les informations nécessaires au traitement de vos achats. Nous pouvons également collecter des informations supplémentaires si vous contactez le support client ou si vous nous contactez via les différents formulaires disponibles sur notre Site.

    Dans cette politique de confidentialité, nous nous référons à toute information qui peut identifier de manière unique une personne comme «Données à caractère personnel». Consultez la liste ci-dessous pour plus d'informations sur les informations personnelles que nous collectons et pourquoi.

    ENFANTS DE MOINS DE 13 ANS

    Notre Site n'est pas destiné aux enfants de moins de 13 ans. A notre connaissance, nous ne collectons, n'utilisons ou ne divulguons pas d'informations personnelles d'enfants de moins de 13 ans. Si vous pensez que nous avons collecté, utilisé ou divulgué des informations personnellement identifiables d'un enfant de moins de 13 ans, veuillez nous contacter à support@coralgardeners.org afin que nous puissions prendre les mesures appropriées.

    DONNÉES RECUEILLIES POUR LA COMMUNICATION

    Si vous vous inscrivez directement à notre Newsletter via la section dédiée dans le pied de page de notre Site, nous recueillons uniquement votre email. Votre email nous permettra de vous informer sur différents sujets tels que les événements spéciaux, les actualités de Coral Gardeners, les offres promotionnelles et les moyens de vous impliquer encore plus pour nous aider à sauver le récif.

    Vous pouvez à tout moment vous désinscrire de notre newsletter en cliquant sur le lien “Unsubscribe from the list” présent à la fin de chaque email envoyé.

    DONNÉES RECUEILLIES PAR LES COOKIES ET AUTRES TRACKERS

    Le Site Coral Gardeners utilisent des cookies installés sur votre ordinateur lors de votre navigation. Un cookie est un fichier de petite taille qui enregistre des informations relatives à la navigation sur un Site.

    Les cookies permettent à Coral Gardeners de comprendre comment les utilisateurs naviguent sur notre site, et d’obtenir des données à partir desquelles nous pourrons améliorer l’expérience de navigation à l’avenir, de vous identifier lorsque vous accédez à votre compte client, de garder des articles dans votre panier d’achat après déconnexion.

    Les cookies que nous émettons nous permettent :
    - De maintenir le bon fonctionnement du Site
    - D’enregistrer et adapter les fonctionnalités du Site en fonction de vos préférences de navigation (identification, s’adapter aux types d’appareils utilisés, )
    - De gérer l’acceptation et la durée de conservation des cookies

    Les cookies émis par l'intermédiaire de tiers:

    COOKIES ANALYTIQUES

    Les cookies Google Analytics, Google tag et Facebook Pixel nous permettent de suivre les audiences de notre Site, de connaître votre navigation sur notre Site et de générer des données statistiques quant aux utilisations du Site. Cela nous permet d'améliorer les performances du Site et d'améliorer l'expérience utilisateur.

    Les Données collectées peuvent être: la version de votre navigateur Web, votre adresse IP, votre fuseau horaire ou encore la manière dont vous interagissez avec le site.

    You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

    You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

    COOKIES RÉSEAUX SOCIAUX

    En naviguant sur notre Site, vous avez la possibilité de cliquer sur les boutons « réseaux sociaux » afin de consulter nos profils Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Youtube et Vimeo. Ces applications tierces sont susceptibles de déposer des cookies pour vous proposer de la publicité ciblée. En cliquant sur l’icône correspondante au réseau social, ce dernier est susceptible de vous identifier.

    Nous ne pouvons contrôler le processus employé par les réseaux sociaux pour collecter les informations relatives à votre navigation sur notre Site. Nous vous invitons donc à consulter leur politique de protection des données à caractère personnel afin de connaître leur finalité d’utilisation ainsi que les informations de navigation qu’ils peuvent recueillir.

    COOKIES SHOPIFY

    Notre boutique en ligne est liée et gérée par Shopify. De ce fait, Shopify peut déposer des cookies sur votre ordinateur pour tout ce qui est en lien avec les fonctionnalités liées à la boutique en ligne. Cela comprend votre utilisation liée du panier, du passage à la caisse, du paiement, de vos identifiants de compte client ou encore de vos préférences en matière de suivi de colis.

    GESTION DES COOKIES

    Lorsque vous visitez notre Site pour la première fois, un bandeau cookies s’affiche vous indiquant les finalités des cookies.

    Vous trouverez des informations complémentaires sur les paramètres des cookies utilisés par Coral Gardeners ainsi que sur les paramètres spécifiques à sélectionner si vous ne souhaitez pas que nous utilisions la totalité ou un quelconque des cookies susmentionnés dans la rubrique « paramétrage des cookies ».

    Vous pouvez également désactiver l’installation des « cookies » en configurant votre navigateur dans ce sens.

    DONNÉES SENSIBLES

    Coral Gardeners ne traite aucune Donnée sensible.

    DONNÉES RECUEILLIES VIA LES FORMULAIRES

    FORMULAIRE DE CONTACT

    Lorsque vous nous contactez via le formulaire de contact présent sur notre Site, nous recueillons les Données suivantes:
    - Nom
    - Prénom
    - Email
    - Pays d’origine
    - Message

    Ces Données nous permettront de vous recontacter par email pour répondre à toutes les demandes et toutes les interrogations que vous vous posez par rapport aux actions de Coral Gardeners ou à nos produits. Ces Données peuvent également servir à vous inscrire à notre Newsletter si vous le souhaitez (voir section 2.1).

    FORMULAIRE D’APPLICATION À UNE OFFRE D’EMPLOIS

    Lorsque vous postuler à une offre d’emplois via le formulaire d’application sur notre Site, nous recueillons les Données suivantes:
    - Nom
    - Prénom
    - Email
    - Et tout autre donnée que vous nous soumettez

    Ces Données nous permettront de vous recontacter par email si votre profil correspond à nos besoins vis-à-vis de l’offre d’emplois en question.

    CONTACT DIRECT VERS LE SUPPORT CLIENT

    Lorsque vous nous contacter sur l’adresse support@coralgardeners.org nous collectons les information suivantes:
    - Email
    - Contenu de l’email

    Libre à vous de nous communiquer plus d'informations dans le contenu de l’email. Nous utiliserons les informations fournies pour vous apporter le support client adapté à votre demande.

    DONNÉES RECUEILLIES LORS D’UN ACHAT EN LIGNE

    Notre boutique en ligne est hébergée sur Shopify Inc. Ils nous fournissent:
    - la plate-forme e-commerce en ligne qui nous permet de vous vendre nos produits,
    - la sécurité pour toutes les transactions financières qui sont réalisées sur notre Site.

    Pour toutes actions en lien avec la boutique en ligne ou les comptes clients, vos Données sont stockées dans le système de stockage de données et les bases de données de Shopify, et dans l’application générale de Shopify. Vos données sont conservées sur un serveur sécurisé protégé par un pare-feu.

    PROCESSUS DE VALIDATION DE LA COMMANDE

    Voici les Données que nous récoltons pour finaliser la commande.
    - Nom,
    - Prénom,
    - Entreprise (optionnel),
    - Adresse de livraison (adresse, ville, pays, code postal)
    - Numéro de téléphone
    - Informations cryptées sur la carte de crédit (numéro de carte, nom sur la carte, date d’expiration et code de sécurité à 3 chiffres)
    - Information sur le compte PayPal

    Ces Données nous permettront de traiter vos informations de paiement, de vous envoyer les factures et autres informations de suivi de vos commandes, de préparer les livraisons et de communiquer avec vous.

    VALIDATION DE LA COMMANDE

    Lorsque le paiement a été validé, la commande est complète et Shopify stocke toutes les Données nécessaires à la gestion et au suivi de la commande.

    Si une livraison est nécessaire, les Données sont envoyées vers nos sous-traitants qui se chargeront de produire et de vous livrer votre commande. Nous ne partageons avec eux que les Données strictement nécessaires.

    LES ACHATS DE MARCHANDISE

    Lorsque vous achetez un t-shirt ou un pull sur notre Site, nous partageons seulement les informations nécessaires pour que notre sous-traitant puisse produire et vous livrer le produit.

    Voici les Données partagées:
    - Nom,
    - Prénom,
    - Adresse email,
    - Adresse de livraison,
    - Numéro de téléphone,
    - Information sur le(s) produit(s): modèle, taille, couleur.

    ADOPTION D’UN SUPER CORAIL

    Lorsque vous adoptez un corail sur le Site, les Données utilisées pour personnaliser votre coral card sont conservées pour vous envoyer des nouvelles sur l'évolution de votre corail adoptée. Pour cela il faut donner votre consentement lors de la personnalisation de la coral card.

    Si vous souhaitez recevoir la version imprimée de la coral card, nous enverrons seulement les Données nécessaires pour que notre sous-traitant puisse produire et vous livrer votre coral card.

    Voici les Données partagées:
    - Nom,
    - Prénom,
    - Adresse email,
    - Adresse de livraison,
    - Numéro de téléphone,
    - Images des certificats des super coraux

    Voir nos Conditions de vente.

    4. DURÉES DE CONSERVATION

    Nous conservons les Renseignements personnels vous concernant seulement pendant la durée nécessaire à la réalisation de l’objet pour lequel ils ont été recueillis, pour répondre aux exigences légales de conservation et pendant la durée nécessaire à la protection de nos intérêts commerciaux légitimes.

    Les Données personnelles recueillies lors de l’inscription à notre newsletter seront conservées par Coral Gardeners tant que la personne concernée ne se désinscrit pas (via le lien de désinscription intégré aux newsletters).

    La durée de validité d’un cookie est de 13 mois à compter du jour où vous avez donné votre consentement à l’intégration dudit cookie.

    Les Données personnelles recueillies aux travers des différents formulaires seront conservées par Coral Gardeners autant de temps que vous le déciderez.

    Les Données de candidatures sont conservées 2 ans dans une banque de candidatures potentiels.

    5. FINALITÉS ET BASES LÉGALES DE NOS TRAITEMENTS

    Chaque traitement de Données poursuit une finalité précise et est fondé sur une base légale.

    Les traitements visés au 2.1 ont pour finalités :
    - L’envoi de la lettre d’information aux personnes en ayant effectué la demande
    - La sollicitation de ces mêmes abonnés dans le cadre d’appels à soutenir financièrement les actions de Coral Gardeners.

    Les traitements visés au 2.1 ont pour base légale :
    - Ce traitement a pour base légale l’intérêt légitime de Coral Gardeners et parfois le consentement.

    Les traitements visés au 2.2 ont pour finalités :
    - Obtenir des données statistiques

    Les traitements visés au 2.2 ont pour base légale :
    - Intérêt légitime de la structure

    Les traitements visés au 2.4 ont pour finalités :
    - La gestion des relations clientèles
    - Analyser les réponses aux formulaires selon la finalité énoncée

    Les traitements visés au 2.4 ont pour base légale :
    - Intérêt légitime de la structure

    Les traitements visés au 2.5 ont pour finalités :
    - L’envoi du certificat d’adoption aux personnes ayant effectué un parrainage
    - L’envoi des colis suite à l’achat d’articles sur notre boutique en ligne
    - La conclusion des transactions effectuées sur notre Site
    - Assurer le suivi, le traitement et la livraison des commandes

    Les traitements visés au 2.5 ont pour base légale :
    - Exécution du contrat de vente

    Les données personnelles recueillies ne seront pas utilisées à d’autres fins que celles énumérées dans la présente, à moins que nous ayons obtenu votre consentement ou, si la loi l’exige ou l’autorise.

    6. DESTINATAIRES DE VOS DONNÉES

    Peuvent être destinataires des données recueillies :
    - Le service “communication” de Coral Gardeners pour vous adresser nos actualités et pour la gestion de la base de données des adoptions.
    - Le service “support” de Coral Gardeners pour toutes les demandes particulières.
    - Shopify qui est en charge des opérations en lien avec notre boutique en ligne ainsi que des comptes clients. Vous pouvez en savoir plus sur la manière dont Shopify utilise vos informations personnelles ici: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
    - PayPal et PayPlug qui sont en charge des opérations de paiement.
    - Nos sous-traitants sont chargés des opérations de production et de livraison de nos produits.
    - Mailchimp pour ce qui est en lien avec l’envoi de Newsletter.
    - Nous pouvons partager vos informations personnelles pour nous conformer aux lois et réglementations applicables, pour répondre à une assignation à comparaître, à un mandat de perquisition ou à toute autre demande légale d'informations que nous recevons, ou pour protéger nos droits.

    En cas de réorganisation ou de restructuration, envisagées ou finalisées, certains auditeurs, conseillers, acquéreurs, pourraient également avoir accès à vos Données.

    7. TRANSFERT DE DONNÉES

    Coral Gardeners s’engage à ne communiquer aucune donnée à caractère personnel sans avoir, au préalable, obtenu votre consentement. Toutefois, lorsque la loi l’oblige ou l’autorise, nous pouvons communiquer certaines données sans votre consentement.

    Chaque fois que nous communiquerons vos données à caractère personnel, nous nous efforcerons de ne divulguer que le strict nécessaire.

    Coral Gardeners ne transfère pas vos Données en dehors de l’Union européenne. Néanmoins, il est possible que ces dernières soient hébergées sur des serveurs situés en dehors de l’Union européenne.

    Dans ce cas, Coral Gardeners s’engage à prendre toutes les mesures nécessaires à la préservation de l’intégrité et de la sécurité de vos Données afin que ces dernières soient :
    - Situées dans un État considéré comme adéquat par la Commission européenne.
    - Envoyées à des entités présentant des garanties suffisantes quant à la protection des Données à caractère personnel par la mise en œuvre et la signature de clauses contractuelles types approuvées par la Commission européenne.

    8. SÉCURITÉ DES TRAITEMENTS

    Coral Gardeners assure le traitement de vos Données en toute confidentialité et en toute sécurité en mettant en place les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires pour préserver dans des conditions optimales leur sécurité, leur confidentialité et leur intégrité.

    Seules les personnes strictement habilitées par Coral Gardeners auront accès à vos Données. Aucun tiers non autorisé ne saurait y avoir accès, hors obligation légale incombant au Responsable de traitement.

    9. VOS DROITS

    En application de la loi Informatique et libertés et du RGPD, vous disposez à tout moment d'un droit d'accès, de modification, d’opposition à la prospection commerciale et en cas de motifs légitimes, du droit à la limitation du traitement de vos Données et du droit de demander la suppression des Données personnelles vous concernant. Vous disposez également du droit à la portabilité de vos Données, du droit de définir des directives concernant vos Données en cas de décès et du droit de retirer votre consentement. Vous pouvez exercer vos droits en écrivant à support@coralgardeners.org.

    Si satisfaction ne vous était pas donnée concernant le traitement de vos Données ou l’exercice de vos droits, vous avez la possibilité de saisir la CNIL.

    10. MISE À JOUR

    La présente Politique pourra faire l’objet d’actualisation. Dès lors, Coral Gardeners pourra modifier cette Politique à son entière discrétion et sans préavis. Selon les fondements suivant:
    - des changements significatifs intervenus dans la législation et/ou la jurisprudence ainsi que les normes techniques applicables au Système d’Information ;
    - de l’évaluation des risques ;
    - des ajustements suggérés par la mise en œuvre des procédures internes de gestion de l’information.

    Dernière mise à jour: 05/04/2021

    11. CONTACT

    Pour plus d'informations sur nos pratiques de confidentialité, si vous avez des questions ou si vous souhaitez déposer une plainte, veuillez nous contacter par e-mail à support@coralgardeners.org ou par courrier en utilisant les coordonnées fournies ci-dessous:

    PK 7.5 côté mer, 98728 PAOPAO, Polynésie française